Carnival

 

2017 Winter Carnival Novice Champions - Red River Wild

Winners from Winter Carnival

Please contact Maria Campos (dmjlcampos@gmail.com) to claim your prize

2017 Winter Carnival Game Schedules

7/8 Schedule Game Schedule and Playoffs

Day Time Home Team Home Score Visitor Team Visitor Score Rink
 Thursday  5:15 pm  Valley Gardens Stars - Ongenae 6  Oxford Heights Vipers 8 #1
 Thursday  5:30 pm  East End Wings #2 8  Park City West Pirates 3 #2
 Thursday  6:30 pm  East End Wings #1 8  Park City West Chargers 1 #1
 Thursday  6:45 pm  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk 9  Park City West Blackhawks 7 #2
 Friday  5:15 pm  Park City West Chargers 2  Park City West Blackhawks 8 #1
 Friday  5:30 pm  East End Wings #1 10  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk 13 #2
 Friday  6:30 pm  East End Wings #2 4  Valley Gardens Stars - Ongenae 6 #1
 Friday  6:45 pm  Park City West Pirates 3  Red River Wild 7 #2
 Saturday  8:45 am  East End Wings #2 10  Oxford Heights Vipers 3 #3
 Saturday  9:30 am  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk 11  Park City West Chargers 4 #1
 Saturday  10:00 am  East End Wings #1 7  Park City West Blackhawks 4 #3
 Saturday  10:45 am  Valley Gardens Stars - Ongenae 7  Park City West Pirates 4 #1
 Saturday  12:00 pm  Red River Wild 6  East End Wings #2 6 #1
 Saturday  2:45 pm  Oxford Heights Vipers 6  Red River Wild 5 #2
 Saturday  4:00 pm  7/8 Skils Competition #2
 Saturday  6:15 pm  Park City West Pirates 9  Park City West Chargers 6 #1
 Sunday  8:15 am  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk 7  Park City West Pirates 6  #1
 Sunday  8:30 am  Oxford Heights Vipers 1  East End Wings #2 6  #2
 Sunday  9:30 am  Valley Gardens Stars - Ongenae    Red River Wild    #1
 Sunday  9:45 am  East End Wings #1 3  Park City West Blackhawks 4  #2
 Sunday  12:00 pm  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk    Park City West Blackhawks    #1
 Sunday  1:15 pm  Red River Wild    East End Wings #2    #1
 Sunday  3:45 pm  Red River Wild 3  Valley Gardens Stars - Kiazyk 2  #1


6 and Under Schedule

Day Time Home Away Rink
 Saturday  8:15 am  Gateway Jets  Valley Gardens Stars #1
 Saturday  8:30 am  Oxford Heights Blues  Southdale White Lightning #2
 Saturday  12:15 pm  Park City Junior Jets  East End Wings #2 #2
 Saturday  1:15 pm   Valley Gardens Stars  Oxford Heights Blues #1
 Saturday  1:30 pm  Park City West Penguins  East End Wings #3 #2
 Saturday  2:30 pm  East End Wings #1  Park City West Chargers #1
 Saturday  3:45 pm  Gateway Jets  Southdale White Lightning #1
 Saturday  5:15 pm  Candy Scramble - All Ages #2
 Sunday  8:45 am  East End Wings #3  Park City Junior Jets #3
 Sunday  10:45 am  Oxford Heights Blues  Park City West Chargers #1
 Sunday  11:00 am  East End Wings #3  East End Wings #2 #2
 Sunday  12:15 pm  Gateway Jets  East End Wings #1 #2
 Sunday  1:45 pm  Park City West Penguins  Valley Gardens Stars #3
 Sunday  2:30 pm  Park City Junior Jets  Park City West Chargers #1
 Sunday  3:00 pm  Southdale White Lightning  East End Wings #2 #3
 Sunday  4:15 pm  Park City West Penguins  East End Wings #1 #3